About us Services Facilities Our Experts Gallery Feedback Contact us

Experts

Medicine Unit I

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. R. K. Saxena MBBS, MD, Senior Consultant 10.00 AM - 1.00 PM Mon to Sat 6
Dr. Sanjay Singh MBBS Registrar 10.00 AM - 1.00 PM Mon to Sat 6

Medicine Unit II

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. Sailesh Srivastava MBBS, MD, Consultant 10.00 AM - 1.00 PM Mon to Sat 12

Medicine Unit III

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. O. P Verma MBBS, MD, (Chest Medicine) 10.00 AM - 1.00 PM Mon to Sat 97

General & Laproscopic Surgery Unit- I

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. Nikhil Singh MBBS, MS 10.00 AM - 1.00 PM Mon, Wed, Fri 4

General & Laproscopic Surgery Unit- II

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. S. B Dobhal MBBS, MS 10.00 AM - 1.00 PM Tue, Thur, Sat 4

Gynaecology / Obstetrics Unit I

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. Reshmi Kulshrestha MBBS, MD (Gynae & Obst ) Consultant 10.00 AM - 1.00 AM Mon to Sat 3

Gynaecology / Obstetrics Unit II

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. Anju Singh MBBS, MS (Gynae & Obst) Consultant 10.00 AM - 1.00 PM Mon to Sat 9

Gynaecology / Obstetrics Unit III

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. Manjari Pandey MBBS, DGO, DNB Consultant 10.00 AM - 1.00 PM Mon to Sat 9
Dr. Sandhya MBBS, DGO, Register 10.00 AM - 1.00 PM Mon to Sat 9

Paediatrics Unit I

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. Saksham Srivastav MBBS, MD, Pediatrics Consultant 10.00 AM - 1.00 PM Mon to Sat 5

Paediatrics Unit II

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. Supriya Agarwal MBBS, DCH, Pediatrics Consultant 10.00 AM - 1.00 PM Mon to Sat 5

Pediatrics Surgery

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. Anurag Rastogi MBBS, M.ch. (Ped. Surgeon) 9.30 AM - 10.30 AM Thur 10

Plastic Surgery

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. M. M. Gupta MBBS, MS, MCH Plastic Surgeon 9.00 AM - 11.00 AM Tue, Thurs 98

Anesthisiology

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. Piyush Kumar Singh MBBS, MD (Anesthetics) 9.00 AM - 1.00 PM Mon to Sat OT
Dr. Dinesh K Pandey MBBS, DA (Anesthetics) 9.00 AM - 1.00 PM Mon to Sat OT

E.N.T.

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. P. P. Chopra MBBS, DLO, MS (LOND) Consultant 9.00 AM - 11.00 AM Mon, Thurs, Sat 11
Dr. Anshu Joshi MBBS, DLO 11.00 AM - 1.00 PM Tue, Wed, Fri 11

Orthopaedics

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. Manvendra P. Singh MBBS, MS, Orthopaedics 10.00 AM - 12.00 PM Mon, Wed, Fri 2
Dr. Amit Singh MBBS, MS, Orthopedics 9.00 AM - 12.00 AM Tue, Thur, Sat 2

Dental

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. Akhil Agarwal MDS, Dental Surgeon & Orthodontist 8.00 AM - 9.30 AM Mon to Sat 7

Ophthalmology

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. Rahul Bihari MBBS, MS, Opthlamogist 10.00 AM - 12.00 PM Tue, Thur, Sat 8
Dr. Poonam Singh MBBS, MS, Opthlamogist 10.00 AM - 12.00 PM Mon, Wed, Fri 8

Skin & VD

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. Devesh Mishra MBBS, MD Consultant 9.00 AM - 11.00 AM Mon, Wed, Fri 10

Endocrinology

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. Arun Kumar Pandey MBBS, MD,DM (SGPGI) 11.00 AM - 1.00 PM Mon, Wed, Sat 98

Urology

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. Ashwani K. Pandey MBBS,MS, MCH Consultant 10.00 AM - 1.00 PM Mon to Fri 99

Neurology

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. V. P. Singh MBBS, MD, Neuro Physician 10.00 AM - 12.00 PM Wed, Sat 10
Dr. Ritwiz Bihari MBBS, MD, DM, Neurophyscian 09.30 AM - 10.30 AM Tue & Fri 10

Neuro Surgery

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. Parmatma Mourya MBBS, MS, MCH Neuro Surgeon 10.00 AM - 12.00 PM Wed, Fri 10

Cardiology

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. V. K. Vermani MBBS. Dip. (Cardiologist) 9.30 AM - 11.30 AM Mon to Sat 13

Oncology

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. Vibhor Mahendru MS, DNB On Call 99

Psychiatry

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. Surabhi Varma MBBS, MD, Psychiatrist 9.00 AM - 11.00 AM Tues, Thu 10

Nephrology

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. Sant Kumar Pandey MBBS, MD, DM, (Nephrologist) 8.30 AM - 9.30 AM Wed & Fri 98

Pathalogy, Blood Bank with Components

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. Charu Chandra MBBS, MD (Pathologist) Mon to Sat

Radiology

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. Shikha Saxena MBBS, MD 9.00 AM - 10.00 AM Mon to Sat 17
Dr. Sonal Jain MBBS, MD Radio Diagnosis 10.00 AM - 1.00 PM Mon to Sat 17
Dr. Ravi Shankar Sonologist 12.00 AM - 2.00 PM Mon to Sat 17

Physiotherapy

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. Deepika Mishra B.P.T. (Physiotherapist) 9.00 AM - 4.00 PM Mon to Sat
Dr. Jyoti Awasthi B.P.T. (Physiotherapist) 9.00 AM - 4.00 PM Mon to Sat

Dialysis

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Daily

RMOs / EMOs

Name Designation Timing Days Room No.
Dr. Ankita Singh Daily
Dr. Satish C. Yadav Daily
Dr. Kuldeep Pandey Daily
Dr. Afzal Ahmad Casualty Daily
Dr. Neeraj Kumar Singh Daily
Dr. Nazia Shaheen Daily
Dr. Divya Srivastava Daily
Dr. Mohd. Sayeed Daily
Dr. Dipti Kaushal Daily
 
2015-17 St. Joseph Hospital Lucknow. All rights reserved.
Developed and Maintained by The Intellisystem